BioBrillouin

BioBrillouin currently has members from ~17 countries.

Countries

[IPC = International Partner Country]

———————————————————————————————————————————

Members

[MC = Management Committee; MCS = Management Committee Substitute; OMC = observing Management Committee; WGL = Work Group Leader, GM = Grant Manager; C = Chair; VC = Vice Chair]

 

Orestis ANDRIOTIS, MCS, Austria

Youssef BELKHADIR, Austria

Alexander DAMMERMANN, Austria

Kareem ELSAYAD, C, Austria

Juraj GREGAN, Austria

Marek SUPLATA, Austria

Michaela THOß, GM, Austria

Phillip THURNER, Austria

Lijuan ZHANG, Austria

Irina KABAKOVA, Australia

Aleksandra DJERI, MC, Bosnia & Herzegovina

Natasa KNEZEVIC, MC, Bosnia & Herzegovina

Antonín HLAVÁCEK, MC, Czech Republic

Frantisek STEPANEK, Czech Republic

Jesper GLÜCKSTAD, MC, Denmark

Eric TKACZYK, MC, Estonia

Hilton BARBOSA DE AGUIAR, France

Jean-Charles BARITAUX, France

Sophie BRASSELET, France

Thomas DEHOUX, MC, WGL (2), France

Philippe DJEMIA, France

Loic LE GOFF, France

Veronique MAGUER-SATTA, MCS, France

Jérémie MARGUERITAT, MC, France

Jean-Paul RIEU, MCS, France

Hamideh SALEHI, France

André Thiaville, France

Jürgen W. CZARSKE, MC, Germany

Dominique  DELIGNY, Germany

Alba DIZ-MUNOZ, Germany

Thomas GREB, MCS, Germany

Jochen GUCK, Germany

Andreas ISEMANN, Germany

Matthias KIRSCH, Germany

Gregor KLATT, Germany

Stephanie MÖLLMERT, Germany

Robert PREVEDEL, MC, WGL (3), Germany

Theresa SCHLAMP, Germany

Savvas Vasileiadis, MC, Greece

Zoe Ziaka, MC, Greece

Csaba BAGYINKA, Hungary

Abhijit SINHA ROY, India

Alberto BILENCA, MC, Israel

Itay REMER, Israel

Giuseppe ANTONACCI, MC, Italy

Silvia CAPONI, MCS, Italy

Daniele FIORETTO, MC, WGL (4), Italy

Claudio LAROSA, Italy

Sara MATTANA, Italy

Assunta MORRESI, Italy

Ana-Suncana SMITH, Kroatia

Inga SAKNITE, MC, Latvia

Odrun GEDERAAS, MC, Norway

Thorsten HAMANN, MC, Norway

Tomasz BLACHOWICZ, MC, Poland

Beata DERKOWSKA-ZIELINSKA, MC, Poland

Jacek GAPINSKI, MCS, Poland

Adam PATKOWSKI, MCS, Poland

Mikolaj POCHYLSKI, MCS, Poland

Joao Pedro ARAÚJO, Portugal

Guillaume ERNY, Portugal

Armandina LIMA LOPES, Portugal

Miguel LUZ, Portugal

Suellen MORAES, Portugal

Claudia NUNES PINHO, MC, Portugal

Paula QUITÉRIO, Portugal

Salette REIS, Portugal

Celia Tavares de SOUSA, MC, WGL (5), Portugal

Alina-Maria HOLBAN, MC, Romania

Stefan STANCIU, MC, Romania

Sonja ASKRABIC, MC, Serbia

Larisa BLAZIC, MC, Serbia

Goran ISIC, Serbia

Milka JAKOVLJEVIC, MCS, Serbia

Aleksandar KRMPOT, Serbia

Tijana LAINOVIC, Serbia

Dejan PANTELIC, Serbia

Danica PAVLOVIC, Serbia

Mihailo RABASOVIC, MCS, Serbia

Peter TÖRÖK, OMC, Singapore

Silvia BAGELOVA POLAKOVA, MC, Slovakia

Ma Victoria GÓMEZ, MC, Spain

Rafael J. JIMÉNEZ RIOBÓO, Spain

Michael KRIEG, MC, Spain

Stephen MALIN, MC, WGL (1), Sweden

Arif DEMIR, MC, Turkey

Deniz KAYA, MC, Turkey

Matt CLARK, United Kingdom

Che CONNON, United Kingdom

Ryan EDGINTON, United Kingdom

Kristian FRANZE, United Kingdom

Malte GATHER, United Kingdom

Ricardo GOUVEIA, United Kingdom

Robert KRAMS, United Kingdom

Thomas LEGG, United Kingdom

Jack MAXWELL, United Kingdom

Cillian MCPOLIN, United Kingdom

Andrew MEEK, United Kingdom

Kenith MEISSNER, MCS, United Kingdom

David O’BRART, United Kingdom

Darryl OVERBY, United Kingdom

Francesca PALOMBO, VC, United Kingdom

Carl PATERSON, United Kingdom

Nikola PRTLJAGA, United Kingdom

Paul PUDNEY, United Kingdom

Parameswara RAO VUDDANDA, United Kingdom

David SAMPSON, United Kingdom

Peter WINLOVE, United Kingdom

Pei-Jung WU, United Kingdom

YuChen XIANG, United Kingdom

Kristie KOSKI, USA

Laurie McNEIL, USA

Giuliano SCARCELLI, OMC, USA

Vladislav YAKOVLEV, OMC, USA

Jeff YARGER, USA

Seon-Hyon “Andy” YUN, USA